Aug 6, 2011

Fasting month is here ~



Super Junior made their come back 
in fasting month ... huhu ...
at first I was like ...
I'm not going to cheer for them ...
as I knows how my mom will nags ..
At 29 July she already told me this ..
"aini .. bln pose nih kurang3 an lah kpop ko tuh"..
I'm just stay quiet .. cuz I'm a little bit sad ...
so ...
starting 1 August ...
I figured out a way how to make...
she let me with my kpop ...
easy ...
Help her with the house chores ..
That'll do .. Yes.. It's work ~
Everyday I woke up before her ...
Everyday after work, I'll go to kitchen before she does ...
It's a bit tiring work .. 
but I set my mind ..
my goal is not to make my mom blames on kpop again ...
Super Junior make their comeback at Music Bank 
last Friday at KBS World ..
I was worried cuz they all watching "Bones"..
but at 6.00PM .. my big bro suddenly change the channel to 391 ...
YAY !!!! ^o^
It's was Infinite time .. so I was like ..
Oh !! masak nasi !!..
"abg ~ kalo super junior panggil aini tau!"..
run to the kitchen ..
"mak.. nak masak berapa?.."
*wash wash wash*
"aini!!.. super junior!!!"..
Oh Oh Oh !!!! .. *run to living room* *sit*
SUPERMAN start!!!..


http://www.facebook.com/l.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fwatch%3Fv%3Du616beCdBrQ%26feature%3Dshare&h=TAQBOAXYgAQCrZPiuzvS3XV9ZVDoWQayA0hHiAzHQxp3NFg

My eyes didn't BLINK for once !!!
my bro asked ..
"mane yg ko suke?''.

I kept quiet .. but when Donghae's turn .. 
I did smile ...
he said .. 
"yang nih ker?"..
*QUIET* 
when Mr Simple ...
"AINI SUKE YANG NIH!!!.."
*points at DONGHAE*
Haha ~ 
My big bro ignored me and went to read newspaper..
ceh ... die tanye den die ignore .. pe larh ...
hehe ~ 
but the thing I like about my bro is ..
He always know even I didn't told him anything ..
^______^
He's my guardian angel at my home ...
Always watch out for me ...
Always stand up for me ...
now ...
my parents can't say anything bout kpop ...
cuz he's on leave for one week ...
this fasting month is much better than last year ~
Hopefully it did gets better every time ... 


Happy fasting all ~





2 comments:

Park Hyosson said...

jeongmall??? hahaha!! that's good unnie^^ yes~~let's keep cheering on them n let's make our parents happy(so they don't blame on kpop)^^ happy fasting month~~

Nia IrNieya said...

My family, if Nia cakap pasal KPOP bukan diorang faham pon~ nnti diorang tanye, "KPOP tu makanan ke?" and Nia ketawa XD haha~ ape2 je lah.. be happy always ^^~